Baseball schedule 2020

BASEBALL 2020

 

Luverne Redbirds

June 4      at Brandon Valley     4-3   W

June 13    at Castlewood           9-5   W

June 13    at Castlewood           9-0   W

June 17    Tracy Engineers     12-1   W
June 24    Ruthton Royals       10-0   W

June 26    Jackson Bulls         12-2    L

June 28    Tracy Engineers     12-0   W

July 1       at Milroy Irish            7-6   W

July 5       at Adrian                  13-2   W

July 8       Renner Bullets          8-2   W

July 9       at Renner               20-16   W

July 12     at Hadley                 10-0   W

July 17     SF Brewers               6-2    L

July 19     Pipestone                15-8   W

July 29     Adrian                      15-1   W

July 31     Adrian                        9-5   W

Aug 5       Hadley                        4-3    L

Aug 8       at Hadley                    8-2   W

Aug 9       Hadley                        6-0    L

Aug 12     Milroy Irish (Home)  7:30pm

Aug 14     at Milroy Irish           7:30pm

Aug 16     *Milroy Irish (Home) 2:00pm

*if needed

 

19U (American Legion)

June 19    Lennox                       8-6    L

June 20    Sioux Falls West       2-1   W

June 21    Fargo Bombers        10-5  W

July 9       at Worthington           4-1    L

July 13     at Marshall                 7-4    L

July 16     Tracy                          6-2   W

July 17     Hamlin, SD                12-0  W

July 17     Tea, SD                     22-6  W

July 18     Garretson, SD           4-0   W

July 19     Tea, SD                      2-1   W
July 20     Minneota                    6-5   W

July 22     Adrian                      11-0   W

July 28     Jackson                   10-0   W

July 30     RTR                            2-1   W

July 30     RTR                            3-1   W

Aug 6       Adrian                        6-2   W

Aug 7       Minneota                  12-2  W

 

17U (Junior Legion)

June 19    Renner                       5-3    L

June 20    Watertown                 7-1    L

June 21    West Central             5-5    T

July 9       at Worthington         17-2   W

July 11     Wayzata                     7-1    L

July 13     at Marshall Black    10-7   W
July 27     at Marshall Orange   4-1   W
July 28     Jackson                     7-2   W
July 30     Pipestone                11-2   W

Aug 3       Hadley                        6-2    L
Aug 7       Minneota                  10-0   W

Aug 7       Worthington              5-1   W

Aug 8       Pipestone                  5-0    L

 

*All Schedules subject to change

Comment Here