H-BC releases school honor rolls

Quarter 2, A Honor Roll

Seniors: Josie Bartels, Joslyn Birger, Whitney Elbers, Sadie Fuerstenberg, Easton Harnack, Larinda Kellenberger, Larissa Kruid, Jo-Hannah Ladd, Kailey Rozeboom, Jax Wysong.

Juniors: Chase Bosch, Calvin Erickson, Hannah Fick, Abby Knobloch, Allison LaRock, Lauren Tatge, Austin Wilhelmi.

Sophomores: Taylor Durst, Kenadie Fick, Danette Leenderts, Samantha Moser, Tara Paulsen, Liam Raymon, Tess Van Maanen.

Freshmen: Devon Dysthe, Jenifer Martinyuk, Brayden Metzger, Leif Tollefson.

Eighth Grade: Grace Anderson, Peyton Bennett, Lanae Elbers, Sylvia Fick, Taylor Gehrke, Aiden Kerkhove-Brandt, Tahliya Kruger, Ty Leuthold, Brynn Rauk, Justin Roelfs, Larissa Steinhoff, Avril Susie.

Seventh Grade: Beau Bakken, Isabella DeBoer, Gracie Fagerness, Lukas Hubbard, Blake Leenderts, Michael Martinyuk, Mazzi Moore, Jack Moser, Harli Rozeboom,  Kadence Rozeboom, Amber Wiersema.

Quarter 2, B Honor Roll

Seniors: Eve Burgers, Batuhan Kivrak, Kyle Kueter.

Juniors: Tyson Bork, Annie Bos, Thomas Dysthe, Ethan Gray, Ashlee Kelderman, Kathleen Kiers, Tory Knobloch, Taryn Rauk, Jacob Sheppard, Brandon Taubert, Jacey Vanden Hoek, Avery Vis, Gavin Wysong, Zander Wysong.

 Sophomores: Austin Allen, Troy Durst, Leeanna Gaugler, Daniel Martinyuk, Max Scholten, MacKenzie Voss.

 Freshmen: Olivia Bork, Tyrae Goodface, Britton McKenzie, Cody Moser, Joshua Wiersema.

Eighth Grade: Layla Deelstra, Alexis Gardner Swenson, Cooper Gehrke, Damion Meinerts, Olivia Susie, Riley Tatge.

Grade: Jackson Gacke, Augustus Jacobson, Bailey Spykerboer, Jaci Stubbe, Rebekah Swenson, Johnathan Tiesler, Lexxus Wessels, Gracie Wilhelmi, Ava Zomer.

Semester 1, A Honor Roll

Seniors: Josie Bartels, Joslyn Birger, Whitney Elbers, Sadie Fuerstenberg, Easton Harnack, Larinda Kellenberger, Larissa Kruid, Jo-Hannah Ladd, Kailey Rozeboom, Jax Wysong.

Juniors: Annie Bos, Chase Bosch, Calvin Erickson, Hannah Fick, Abby Knobloch, Allison LaRock, Lauren Tatge, Austin Wilhelmi.

Sophomores: Taylor Durst, Kenadie Fick, Danette Leenderts, Samantha Moser, Tara Paulsen, Liam Raymon, Tess Van Maanen.

Freshmen: Devon Dysthe, Jenifer Martinyuk, Brayden Metzger, Leif Tollefson.

Eighth Grade: Grace Anderson, Peyton Bennett, Lanae Elbers, Sylvia Fick, Taylor Gehrke, Aiden Kerkhove-Brandt, Tahliya Kruger, Ty Leuthold, Brynn Rauk, Larissa Steinhoff, Avril Susie.

Seventh Grade: Beau Bakken, Isabella DeBoer, Gracie Fagerness, Lukas Hubbard, Blake Leenderts, Michael Martinyuk, Mazzi Moore, Jack Moser, Kadence Rozeboom, Amber Wiersema.

Semester 1B Honor Roll

Seniors: Eve Burgers, Parker Gehrke, Kiara Honken, Batuhan Kivrak, Kyle Kueter.

Juniors: Tyson Bork, Ethan Gray, Ashlee Kelderman, Tory Knobloch, Emilee Kodet, Taryn Rauk, Jacob Sheppard, Brandon Taubert, Jacey Vanden Hoek, Avery Vis, Gavin Wysong, Zander Wysong.

 Sophomores: Austin Allen, Troy Durst, Leeanna Gaugler, Daniel Martinyuk, Max Scholten, Aliyah Stoltenberg, MacKenzie Voss.

 Freshmen: Tyrae Goodface, Britton McKenzie, Cody Moser, Joshua Wiersema.

Eighth Grade: Layla Deelstra, Cooper Gehrke, Damion Meinerts, Justin Roelfs, Olivia Susie, Riley Tatge.

Seventh Grade: Jackson Gacke, Harli Rozeboom, Bailey Spykerboer, Jaci Stubbe, Rebekah Swenson, Johnathan Tiesler, Lexxus Wessels, Ava Zomer.

Comment Here