H-BC announces Quarter 4 and Semester 2 Honor Rolls

Quarter 4

A Honor Roll

Seniors: Amber Bos, Grace Bundesen, Sidney Fick, Mary-Frances Ladd, Luke LaRock, Garrett Raymon, Josie Scholten, Bailey Swan, Preston Wilhelmi.

Juniors: Josie Bartels, Whitney Elbers, Larinda Kellenberger, Kailey Rozeboom.

Sophomores: Abby Knobloch, Allison LaRock, Lauren Tatge, Austin Wilhelmi.

Freshmen: Austin Allen, Taylor Durst, Kenadie Fick, Danette Leenderts, Samantha Moser, Tara Paulsen, Liam Raymon, Tess Van Maanen, Mackenzie Voss.

Eighth grade: Devon Dysthe, Jenifer Martinyuk, Brayden Metzger, Leif Tollefson, Joshua Wiersema.

Seventh grade: Grace Anderson, Peyton Bennett,   Sylvia Fick, Taylor Gehrke, Aiden Kerkhove-Brandt, Ty Leuthold, Brynn Rauk.

 

Quarter 4

B Honor Roll

Seniors: Alexia Boltjes, Ana Hagen, Oana Ela Hagen, Tyler Jess, Madison Spath,  Levi VandenBosch.

Juniors: Joslyn Birger,  Easton Harnack,  Larissa Kruid, Jo-Hannah Ladd, Jax Wysong.

Sophomores: Annie Bos, Chase Bosch, Thomas Dysthe, Calvin Erickson, Hannah Fick, Ethan Gray, Emilee Kodet, Taryn Rauk, Jacob Sheppard, Jacey Vanden Hoek, Gavin Wysong, Zander Wysong.

Freshmen: Troy Durst, LeeAnna Gaugler, Weston Kellenberger, Ethan Kruger, Drew Leenderts, Daniel Martinyuk, Dallas Page, Max Scholten, Aliyah Stoltenberg.

Eighth grade: Tyrae Goodface, Britton McKenzie, Cody Moser, Elisha Taubert, Sophia VanSurksum.

Seventh grade: Lanae Elbers, Cooper Gehrke, Tahliya Kruger, Damion Meinerts, Taylor Spykerboer, Larissa Steinhoff, Avril Susie, Olivia Susie.

Semester 2

A Honor Roll

Seniors: Amber Bos, Grace Bundesen, Sidney Fick, Mary-Frances Ladd, Luke LaRock, Garrett Raymon, Josie Scholten, Madison Spath,  Bailey Swan, Preston Wilhelmi.

Juniors: Josie Bartels, Whitney Elbers, Larinda Kellenberger, Kailey Rozeboom.

Sophomores: Abby Knobloch, Allison LaRock, Jacob Sheppard, Lauren Tatge, Austin Wilhelmi.

Freshmen: Austin Allen, Taylor Durst, Kenadie Fick, Danette Leenderts, Samantha Moser, Tara Paulsen, Liam Raymon, Tess Van Maanen, Mackenzie Voss.

Eighth grade: Devon Dysthe,  Jenifer Martinyuk, Brayden Metzger, Leif Tollefson, Joshua Wiersema.

Seventh grade: Grace Anderson, Peyton Bennett, Sylvia Fick, Taylor Gehrke, Ty Leuthold, Brynn Rauk.

 

Semester 2

B Honor Roll

Seniors: Alexia Boltjes, Ana Hagen, Oana Ela Hagen, Levi Vandenbosch.

Juniors: Joslyn Birger, Easton Harnack,  Larissa Kruid, Jo-Hannah Ladd, Jax Wysong.

Sophomores: Annie Bos, Chase Bosch, Thomas Dysthe, Calvin Erickson, Hannah Fick, Ethan Gray, Taryn Rauk, Jacey Vanden Hoek, Gavin Wysong, Zander Wysong.

Freshmen: Troy Durst, LeeAnna Gaugler, Weston Kellenberger, Ethan Kruger, Daniel Martinyuk, Dallas Page, Max Scholten, Aliyah Stoltenberg.

Eighth grade: Tyrae Goodface, Britton McKenzie, Cody Moser, Elisha Taubert.

Seventh grade: Layla Deelstra, Lanae Elbers,  Cooper Gehrke, Kyler Hartz, Aiden Kerkhove-Brandt, Tahliya Kruger, Damion Meinerts, Taylor Spykerboer, Larissa Steinhoff, Avril Susie, Olivia Susie.

 

Comment Here